Showing 1–25 of 268 appraisers Show filter options
-
Ms. Maria Doiranlis Accredited
- Specialization(s) 20th Century Decorative Arts and Design
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- (201) 686-7880
-
Ms. Jessica Maliszewski Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Brooklyn, NY
- (410) 353-2530
-
Ms. Joyce Miller Accredited
- Specialization(s) Stringed Instruments
- Location: Greer, SC
- (864) 282-8887
-
Ms. Sarah Ann Wilson Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist, Impressionist & Modern Art
- Location: Philadelphia, PA
- (717) 348-4493
-
Ms. Dora Yordanova Accredited
- Specialization(s) 20th Century Photography
- Location: New York, NY, New Paltz, NY
- +64 6-7367-5564
-
Ms. Elizabeth Tenenbaum Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- (718) 812-3672
-
Ms. Laura C. Modelski Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Philadelphia, PA
- (267) 414-1230
-
Ms. Lucinda Barnes Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Cincinnati, OH
- (415) 686-7508
-
Mr. Russ D. Kodner Accredited
- Specialization(s) Diamonds and Gemstones, Gems and Jewelry, Gemstones
- Location: Dania Beach, FL
- (954) 925-2550
-
Mrs. Cali A. Pettigrew Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Houston, TX
- (832) 331-4933
-
Ms. Marci Silverman Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Cornwall Bridge, CT
- (860) 672-5072
-
Ms. Debra Rhodes Smith Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Pinehurst, NC
-
Sadie Howe Accredited
- Specialization(s) 20th Century Decorative Arts and Design
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 486-3575
-
Ms. Raja Fuchs Accredited
- Specialization(s) Impressionist & Modern Art, Israeli Art, Judaica Books and Manuscripts, Judaica Ceremonial and Ritual Objects, Judaica Textiles and Fine Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 288-5698
-
Ms. Stacy Goodman Accredited
- Specialization(s) Pre-Columbian Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (917) 721-4684
-
Mr. David Carruthers Accredited
- Specialization(s) Numismatics: Coins of the World, Numismatics: Medals, Numismatics: U.S. Coins and Paper Currency
- Location: Austin, TX
- (775) 720-7621
-
Mr. Paul Gulla Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art
- Location: Florence, MA
- (978) 314-8650
-
Mr. James H. Marrinan Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Furniture and Decorative Arts, Asian Art Generalist, Continental Decorations & Early European Works of Art, Generalist, Numismatics: Coins of the World
- Location: St. Paul, MN
- (952) 926-0225
-
Mr. Saeed Majdipour Accredited
- Specialization(s) Rugs, Carpets and Tapestries: Early European Tapestries, Rugs, Carpets and Tapestries: General, Rugs, Carpets and Tapestries: Middle Eastern Textiles
- Location: Los Angeles, CA
- (310) 854-3333
-
Ms. Abigail Flannery Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Bethlehem, PA
- (540) 336-5959
-
Mr. Robert Walsh Accredited
- Specialization(s) Collectibles: Military miniatures, Furniture and Decorative Arts Generalist
- Location: Windsor, VT
- (802) 356-7112
-
Mr. Kelly Keating Accredited
- Specialization(s) Silver: American, Silver: Continental, Silver: English, Silver: General
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 627-9828
-
Ms. Lydia Lopoukhine Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Boston, MA
- (857) 250-2092
-
Nancy Green Accredited
- Specialization(s) Prints
- Location: Ithaca, NY
- (607) 266-9309
-
Ms. Mary Rabbitt Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Furniture and Decorative Arts, Generalist
- Location: Hopewell, NJ
- (609) 577-9267